Pärnu Kunstidemaja
Pärnu Kunstidemaja
Pärnu Kunstidemaja
2012
Vaata sisupuud
Prindi see leht
3rd „Gold Leaf" International Children´s and Youth Festival

  

Pärnu, Estonia

  

September 26 - 30, 2012

 

THE FINAL RESULTS ARE:

 

 FOLK-SONG CONTEST

  

7 - 12 age group

 

 

1. place - Maria Markiewicz - Poland (201 points, teacher Violetta Ojrzynska)

 

2. place - Triin Veissmann - Estonia (199 points, teacher Endla Murd)

 

3. place - Enya Magri - Malta (198 points, teacher KAYA)

 

 

 

13 - 15 age group

 

 

1. place - Ivo Leesaar - Estonia (207 points, teacher Anne Uusna)

 

2. place - Maret Palusalu - Estonia (206 points, teacher Endla Murd)

 

3. place - Karmen Kõrnas - Estonia (191 points, teacher Endla Murd)

 

 

 

FOLK-SONG GRAND PRIX - Natalia Zukovets - Russia (232 points, teacher Vjatšeslav Kuznetsov)

 

  

 

 

POP-JAZZ CONTEST

 

 

7-9 age group

 

 

1. place - Aleksandra Ryszka - Poland (198 points, teacher Andrzej Tymczyszyn)

 

2. place - Mateja Bokan - Serbia (186 points, teacher Dragana Mihajlovic Bokan)

 

3. place - Ann Marii Kirsi - Estonia (181 points, teacher Anne Uusna)

 

 

 

10-12 age group

 

 

1. place - Kinga Konefal - Poland (199 points, teacher Andrzej Tymczyszyn)

 

2. place - Galea- Ruter Scicluna - Malta (197 points, teacher Kaya)

 

3. place - Maria Markiewicz - Poland (197 points, teacher Violetta Ojrzynska)

 

(In case of equal total points in higher place will be the singer who got higher points.)

 

 

 

13-15 age group

 

 

1. place - Karmen Kõrnas - Estonia (207 points, teacher Endla Murd)

 

2. place - Antinia Andrada Simion - Romania (202 points, teacher Marcel Simion)

 

3. place - Katja Oseloff - Germany (200 points, teacher Viktor Leis)

 

  

16-19 age group

 

 

1. place - Sandra Kahu - Estonia (208 points, teacher Pilvi Karu)

 

2. place - Miruna Bianu - Romania (194 points, teacher Marinela Popa)

 

3. place - Magdalena Choluj - Poland (194 points, teacher Maria Styczen)

 

 

  

 

GRAND PRIX - Wanda-Helene Ollep - Estonia (209 points, teacher Margrit Kits)

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZES

  

Pärnu Education- and culture department prize - Galea- Ruter Scicluna, Malta

 

 

Vango farm prize - Triin Veissmann, Estonia

 

 

Estonian Santa Claus Association prizes- Enya Magri,Malta and Mateja Bokan, Serbia

 

 

Pärnu Kunstide Maja prizes - Viktoria Miskinyte, Lithuania, Dima Denisa Luiza, Romania, Margarita Apanasenko, Ukraine, Katerina Nazarets, Ukraine, Aleksandra Ryszka, Poland, Viktoria Miskinyte, Lithuania

 

 

Here can you find some festival videos

 

 

 

 

VIEW THE RULES 

 

APPLICATION FORM

 

 

CONTACT

 

Pärnu Kunstide Maja (Pärnu House of the Arts) Pühavaimu 8, Pärnu, 80010

 

 

Phones:+372 44 41798, +372 44 45850

 

Director of the festival - Tiit Erm

 

Musical Director - Endla Murd - +372 5167214

 

Art Director - Mart Tõnismäe - +372 5224592

 

 

 

 

 

 

44 41 798 - kantselei, 44 31 395 - garderoob, 44 45 850 - faks. Pühavaimu 8 Pärnu, 80010. E-mail: opmaja@parnu.ee